header.jpg
Email Updates





Coaches

Sport Name Position
Athletic Director Daniel Armstrong Athletic Director
Athletic Director Kris Lovelace Athletic Secretary
Athletic Director Michael Berger Trainer
Baseball - Boys Varsity Ryan Ward Head Coach
Basketball - Boys JV Joe Smith Head Coach
Basketball - Boys Varsity Jim Gish Head Coach
Basketball - Girls JV Dave Wise Head Coach
Basketball - Girls Varsity Kathie Layden Head Coach
Basketball - Girls Varsity Jeff Layden Assistant Coach
Cross Country - Coed Middle School Erica Schieffer Head Coach
Cross Country - Coed Varsity Dave Stevens Head Coach
Football - Boys JV Dan Butcher Head Coach
Football - Boys Middle School Dan Butcher Head Coach
Football - Boys Middle School Rick Cardwell Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Middle School Tony Pipenger Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Steve Disler Head Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Jay Breisch Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Patrick Rosner Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Jeremy Shaw Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Joe Smith Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Steve Swinson Assistant Coach
Golf - Boys Varsity Kurt Koetter Head Coach
Golf - Boys Varsity Jeff Layden Assistant Coach
Golf - Girls Varsity Kurt Koetter Head Coach
Golf - Girls Varsity Jeff Layden Assistant Coach
Gymnastics - Girls Varsity Ashley Miller Head Coach
Gymnastics - Girls Varsity Amber Matlock Assistant Coach
Soccer - Boys Varsity Jim Wagner Head Coach
Soccer - Boys Varsity Scott Pagington Assistant Coach
Soccer - Boys Varsity Kyle Smith Assistant Coach
Soccer - Coed Middle School Aaron Bumgardner Head Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Kevin Smith Head Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Drew Marshall Assistant Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Brittany Niedens Assistant Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Wade Roberts Assistant Coach
Softball - Girls Varsity Chris Walker Head Coach
Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Cindy Britten Head Coach
Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Drew Laughner Assistant Coach
Swim & Dive - Girls Varsity Cindy Britten Head Coach
Swim & Dive - Girls Varsity Jessica Guffey Assistant Coach
Swimming - Coed Middle School Jessica Guffey Head Coach
Tennis - Boys Varsity Matt Woods Head Coach
Tennis - Coed Middle School Tica Rogers Head Coach
Tennis - Coed Middle School Mike Wise Assistant Coach
Tennis - Girls Varsity Kathie Layden Head Coach
Tennis - Girls Varsity Dave Wise Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Middle School - Coed Erica Schiefer Head Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Middle School - Coed Amanda Russell Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Mary Clem Head Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Dave Stevens Head Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Robyn Pagington Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Alex Pier Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Brian Schiefer Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Pete Schroer Assistant Coach
Volleyball - Girls Frosh Amanda Russell Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls JV Heather Racine Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Middle School Hannah Anderson Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Middle School Tica Rogers Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Varsity Lorri Schuler Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Varsity Kathie Layden Assistant Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Steve Swinson Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Aaron Bumgardner Assistant Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Rick Cardwell Assistant Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Owen O'Dell Assistant Coach