header.jpg
Scoreboard
Weekly Schedule
Oline Sports Schedule Button
Email Updates





Coaches

Sport Name Position
Athletic Director Daniel Armstrong Athletic Director
Athletic Director Kris Lovelace Athletic Secretary
Athletic Director Michael Berger Trainer
Baseball - Boys Varsity Ryan Ward Head Coach
Baseball - Boys Varsity Shawn Russell Assistant Coach
Basketball - Boys Frosh Derek Alexander Head Coach
Basketball - Boys JV Joe Smith Head Coach
Basketball - Boys Varsity Jim Gish Head Coach
Basketball - Girls JV Dave Wise Head Coach
Basketball - Girls Varsity Kathie Layden Head Coach
Basketball - Girls Varsity Jeff Layden Assistant Coach
Cross Country - Coed Middle School Erica Schieffer Head Coach
Cross Country - Coed Varsity Dave Stevens Head Coach
Football - Boys JV Dan Butcher Head Coach
Football - Boys Middle School Dan Butcher Head Coach
Football - Boys Middle School Rick Cardwell Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Middle School Tony Pipenger Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Steve Disler Head Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Jay Breisch Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Patrick Rosner Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Jeremy Shaw Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Joe Smith Assistant Coach
Football - Boys Varsity Steve Swinson Assistant Coach
Golf - Boys Varsity Kurt Koetter Head Coach
Golf - Boys Varsity Jeff Layden Assistant Coach
Golf - Girls Varsity Kurt Koetter Head Coach
Golf - Girls Varsity Jeff Layden Assistant Coach
Gymnastics - Girls Varsity Ashley Miller Head Coach
Gymnastics - Girls Varsity Amber Matlock Assistant Coach
Soccer - Boys Varsity Jim Wagner Head Coach
Soccer - Boys Varsity Scott Pagington Assistant Coach
Soccer - Boys Varsity Kyle Smith Assistant Coach
Soccer - Coed Middle School Aaron Bumgardner Head Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Kevin Smith Head Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Drew Marshall Assistant Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Brittany Niedens Assistant Coach
Soccer - Girls Varsity Wade Roberts Assistant Coach
Softball - Girls Varsity Chris Walker Head Coach
Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Cindy Britten Head Coach
Swim & Dive - Boys Varsity Drew Laughner Assistant Coach
Swim & Dive - Girls Varsity Cindy Britten Head Coach
Swim & Dive - Girls Varsity Jessica Guffey Assistant Coach
Swimming - Coed Middle School Jessica Guffey Head Coach
Tennis - Boys Varsity Matt Woods Head Coach
Tennis - Coed Middle School Tica Rogers Head Coach
Tennis - Coed Middle School Mike Wise Assistant Coach
Tennis - Girls Varsity Kathie Layden Head Coach
Tennis - Girls Varsity Dave Wise Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Middle School - Coed Erica Schiefer Head Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Middle School - Coed Amanda Russell Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Mary Clem Head Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Dave Stevens Head Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Robyn Pagington Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Alex Pier Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Brian Schiefer Assistant Coach
Track and Field-Boys/Girls Varsity - Coed Pete Schroer Assistant Coach
Volleyball - Girls Frosh Amanda Russell Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls JV Heather Racine Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Middle School Hannah Anderson Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Middle School Tica Rogers Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Varsity Lorri Schuler Head Coach
Volleyball - Girls Varsity Kathie Layden Assistant Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Steve Swinson Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Aaron Bumgardner Assistant Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Rick Cardwell Assistant Coach
Wrestling - Boys Varsity Owen O'Dell Assistant Coach